Is CARROT GINGER SOUP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROT, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, ONION, TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR), RICE STARCH, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, NISIN.
Check CARROT GINGER SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT GINGER SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


