Is CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL MEAL, CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot, Organic Apple (Organic Apple, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid For Color Retention), Organic Hemp Seeds, Sacha Inchi Oil, Organic Ground Turmeric.

Check CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL MEAL, CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL MEAL, CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go