Is CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL MEAL, CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot, Organic Apple (Organic Apple, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid For Color Retention), Organic Hemp Seeds, Sacha Inchi Oil, Organic Ground Turmeric.

Check CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL MEAL, CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL MEAL, CARROT, GREEN APPLE, HEMP SEEDS, TURMERIC, SACHA INCHI OIL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go