Is CARROT PESTO, CARROT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARROTS*, LIME JUICE*, HEMP SEEDS*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, PARSLEY*, SEA SALT, SPICES*, GARLIC*
Check CARROT PESTO, CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT PESTO, CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking


