Is CARROT PICKLE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARROT (60%), CORN OIL, SALT (10%), GREEN CHILLI (5%), FENUGREEK, MUSTARD, SPICES, FENNEL SEEDS, RED CHILLI POWDER, ACETIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE SODIUM BENZOATE (E211).
Check CARROT PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingDippingSalad


