Is CARROT PICKLE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT (60%), CORN OIL, SALT (10%), GREEN CHILLI (5%), FENUGREEK, MUSTARD, SPICES, FENNEL SEEDS, RED CHILLI POWDER, ACETIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE SODIUM BENZOATE (E211).

Check CARROT PICKLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingDippingSalad