Is CARROT PINEAPPLE MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF CARROT, CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, APPLE, WHITE GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PINEAPPLE MANGO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED CARROT JUICE, CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO JUICE, APPLE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, MANGO PUREE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, CARROT JUICE, CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO JUICE, APPLE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, MANGO PUREE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check CARROT PINEAPPLE MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF CARROT, CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, APPLE, WHITE GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PINEAPPLE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT PINEAPPLE MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF CARROT, CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, APPLE, WHITE GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PINEAPPLE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


