Is CARROT POUND CAKE, CARROT Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS SULFITE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR COTTONSEED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARROTS, WHEY, BAKING POWDER (LEAVENING), EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CARROT POUND CAKE, CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT POUND CAKE, CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


