Is CARROT PUREE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GINGER, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY, WHITE PEPPER.
Check CARROT PUREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT PUREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin
CENTO Tomato Puree - 28 Oz
Great Value Crushed Tomatoes with Tomato Puree, 28 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing


