Is Carrot Snack Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Lemon Essential Oil

Check Carrot Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrot Snack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Slice

Flavor
CitrusSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go