Is Carrot Split Pea Kamut, Veggie & Protein Puree Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic kamut brand wheat flour

organic kamut brand wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Peas, Organic Kamut Brand Wheat Flour, Organic Split Pea Flour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Zinc Sulfate

Check Carrot Split Pea Kamut, Veggie & Protein Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep