Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Chickpea Puree, Less than 1.5 of Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food | Spoonful