Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Chickpea Puree, Less than 1.5 of Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Carrot, Strawberry & Chickpea Organic Baby Food | Spoonful