Is CARROT TINY WAFERS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic wheat bran fiber

organic wheat bran fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PARSNIP POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FIBER, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CUMIN, RAISING AGENT, ORGANIC CURRY.

Check CARROT TINY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping