Is CARROT TINY WAFERS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PARSNIP POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FIBER, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CUMIN, RAISING AGENT, ORGANIC CURRY.
Check CARROT TINY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT TINY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


