Is CARROT TINY WAFERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran fiber

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PARSNIP POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FIBER, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CUMIN, RAISING AGENT, ORGANIC CURRY.

Check CARROT TINY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping