No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Carrot Triple Layer Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), carrot purée (14%), pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, butter (milk), sultanas (5%), cane molasses, processing aid (sunflower oil), yogurt (milk), cheese powder (skimmed milk, microbial rennet, starter culture), pecan nuts, ground spices (cinnamon, ginger), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), cornflour, orange oil, flavouring.

Check Carrot Triple Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Carrot Triple Layer Cake | Spoonful