Is CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic maple syrup, almond flour, whey protein, walnuts, erythritol, organic prebiotic tapioca fiber, organic dried carrot, vegetable glycerin, egg white, gluten-free oat flour, organic ground cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, xanthan gum, baking soda, pink himalayan salt, lemon extract, cream of tartar, organic ground ginger

Check CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep