Is Carrots/Jalepenos - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Water, Vinegar (Distilled from Corn) Jalapenos, Onions, Cauliflower, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Sodium Benzoate Used as a Preservative, Citric Acid, Garlic.

Check Carrots/Jalepenos - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrots/Jalepenos - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Condiment · Unknown

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSnacking