Is Carr's Crackers Mixed Seed 5.3oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, KIBBLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, BLACK CUMIN, POPPY SEEDS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, REDUCED IRON, NICOTINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check Carr's Crackers Mixed Seed 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carr's Crackers Mixed Seed 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


