Is Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower), Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Egg, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Ammonium Phosphatides), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Partially Inverted Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cornflour, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping