This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Carte D'Or Classic Vanilla Light Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, glucose syrup, oligofructose, water, fructose, coconut oil, whey solids (milk), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), exhausted vanilla bean pieces1, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural vanilla flavourings1, colour (carotenes), rainforest alliance certified (tm),

Check Carte D'Or Classic Vanilla Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carte D'Or Classic Vanilla Light Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Carte D'Or Classic Vanilla Light Ice Cream | Spoonful