Is Carte D'or Classics Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, CREAM, raisins (8%), glucose syrup, water, rum (5%) BUTTERoil, whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), carrot concentrate, flavourings, lemon juice concentrate. Contains 1.73% alcohol in volume

Check Carte D'or Classics Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carte D'or Classics Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaAppyshopTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking