Is Carte D'or Glace Chocolat Noir au Cacao d'Equateur 1 l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono/diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Ammonium Phosphatides), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Flavouring, May Contain: Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Almonds, Walnuts, Wheat, Soy, Barley And Egg
Check Carte D'or Glace Chocolat Noir au Cacao d'Equateur 1 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carte D'or Glace Chocolat Noir au Cacao d'Equateur 1 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Whole


