Is Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- dried skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, palm), water, glucose syrup, dextrose, fat-reduced cocoa powder (3%), whey solids (MILK), cocoa mass (0.8%), WHEAT flour, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, ammonium phosphatides), dried skimmed MILK, sunflower oil, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectin, sodium alginate, carrageenan), cocoa powder (0.1%), butter (MILK), flavourings, salt, colour (vegetable carbon), raising agent (ammonium carbonates). May contain eggs, peanuts, soy, almonds, hazelnut, walnuts, pistachio nuts and mustard
Check Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


