No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Carte D'Or Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Tub Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, water, fructose, glucose-fructose syrup, exhausted vanilla bean pieces¹, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural vanilla flavouring¹, colour (carotenes). ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Carte D'Or Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Tub Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carte D'Or Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Tub Dessert is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Carte D'Or Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Tub Dessert | Spoonful