Is Cartwright & Butler Salted Caramel Fudge Tin , 175 G, 6.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk) (10%), Golden Syrup, Glycerine, Sea Salt (0.6%)
Check Cartwright & Butler Salted Caramel Fudge Tin , 175 G, 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cartwright & Butler Salted Caramel Fudge Tin , 175 G, 6.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Cartwright & Butler Salted Caramel Fudge Tin , 175 G, 6.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


