Is Caruso's C+D+Zinc Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate, Equiv. To Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 500mg, Colecalciferol, Equiv. To Vitamin D3 1000iu, Zinc Citrate Dihydrate, Equiv. To Zinc 30mg.

Check Caruso's C+D+Zinc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go