Is CARVEL, MILKSHAKE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cellulose gel mono & diglycerides guar gum carrageenan
- dextrose erythrirol
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural and artificial flavor citric acid
cellulose gel mono & diglycerides guar gum carrageenan
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40), CREAM, DEXTROSE ERYTHRIROL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CAPAMEL COLOR.
Check CARVEL, MILKSHAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARVEL, MILKSHAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


