Is Carvel Oat Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cake Double Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk
  • oats

oat milk

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (water, Oats), Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel And Coconut Oils, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa, Alkali Processed, Faba Bean Protein, Rice Syrup Solids, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. May Contain Wheat. Milk,eggs. Soy. Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Carvel Oat Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cake Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Carvel Oat Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cake Double Chocolate | Spoonful