Is Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Whey, Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Cocoa Alkali Processed, Colored With (Caramel Color), Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Chocolate Liquor, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Roll, Slice


