Is Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Whey, Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Cocoa Alkali Processed, Colored With (Caramel Color), Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Chocolate Liquor, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carvel Slice Mmms Ice Cream Roll is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Roll, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking