Is Cary's® Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup 8 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Amber maple syrup delivers pronounced, balanced maple flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used as a topping for pancakes, waffles, French toast and oatmeal, and as a baking or glazing ingredient. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pour, and good value and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Maple Syrup

Check Cary's® Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cary's® Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking