Is CARY'S, TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut
- toasted coconut
- coconut flavor
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), ALMONDS, COCONUT FLAVOR (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOASTED COCONUT (ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARY'S, TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARY'S, TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


