Is Casa Barelli Basilico Premium Pasta Sauce With Tomato & Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes (81%), Tomato Paste (10%), Olive Oil, Basil (2%), Onion, Sugar, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Natural Basil Flavour.

Check Casa Barelli Basilico Premium Pasta Sauce With Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep