Is Casa Barelli Classic Glaze Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must (includes Sulphites) (40%), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (39%) (includes Sulphites) [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colour (150d)], Wine Vinegar (includes Sulphites), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Thickener (1442), Stabiliser (415), Preservative (224) (Sulphites). CONTAINS SULPHITES.
Check Casa Barelli Classic Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Barelli Classic Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingTopping


