Is CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk solids

non fat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatillo, Onions, Jalapenos, Green Chile, Modified Food Starch, Celantro, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Cumin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Fat, Chicken Meat, Spices, Non Fat Dry Milk Solids, Xanthan Gum and One Tenth of 1% Sodium Benzoate.

Check CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketIGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping