Is CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatillo, Onions, Jalapenos, Green Chile, Modified Food Starch, Celantro, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Cumin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Fat, Chicken Meat, Spices, Non Fat Dry Milk Solids, Xanthan Gum and One Tenth of 1% Sodium Benzoate.
Check CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CASA CORONA GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


