Is Casa Del Sol Pepper Jack Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeño And Sweet Bell Peppers (vinegar, Calcium Chloride, And Sodium Benzoate [less Than 1/10 Of 1%]). Contains: Milk.

Check Casa Del Sol Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling