Is Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef mince
- enzyme
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (45%), Beef Mince (14%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), Water, Onion, Free Range Egg (5%), Carrot, Whey Powder (Milk), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Flavour (Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Herbs, Spices), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


