Is CASA FIESTA, REFRIED BEANS WITH GREEN CHILI, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BEANS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED), GARLIC AND ONION.
Check CASA FIESTA, REFRIED BEANS WITH GREEN CHILI, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASA FIESTA, REFRIED BEANS WITH GREEN CHILI, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichSnacking


