Is Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (STABILIZER), LYSOZYME (EGG) (PRESERVATIVE), SALT. RIND: RED WINE (SULFITE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND NATAMYCIN.

Check Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing