Is Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (STABILIZER), LYSOZYME (EGG) (PRESERVATIVE), SALT. RIND: RED WINE (SULFITE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND NATAMYCIN.
Check Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


