Is Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Supergreens Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- pine nut
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Cashews (31%), Supergreens Blend (22%) (Spinach, Canola Oil , Vinegar, Coriander, Kale, Mint, Preservative (E202)), White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Garlic, Salt, Preservatives (E202, E223 (Sulphites))
Check Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Supergreens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Supergreens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Supergreens is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


