Is Casa Mamita Pork Carnitas Street Tacos Complete Meal Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cotija cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Seasoned Pork (pork, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Garlic And Onion Powder), Corn Tortillas (corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Phosphoric Acid [to Maintain Freshness]), Onion, Poblano Peppers, Cilantro Pesto (cilantro, Tomatillo, Green Chile [green Chile Peppers, Citric Acid], Cotija Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk], Sea Salt, Enzymes], Olive Oil, Water, Pumpkin Seed [pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt], Rice Vinegar [contains Naturally Occurring Sulfites], Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Sugar, Black Pepper, Dried Chile De Arbol, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Dried Oregano, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Crushed Red Chili Pepper). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Casa Mamita Pork Carnitas Street Tacos Complete Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Pork Carnitas Street Tacos Complete Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


