Is Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, chipotle peppers, morita peppers, onions, vinegar, modified starch, salt, spices
Check Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


