Is Casa Mendosa Triple Baked Tortillas Cuites Trois Fois Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Baked three times, these tortillas present a pronounced toasted flavor with a firm, crisp texture that holds up to scooping and layering. Commonly used for chips, nachos, and baked appetizers, reviewers note consistent crunch and durability for dips, though occasional breakage during shipping is mentioned in some customer reviews online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water*, Canola And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Baking Powder, Wheat Gluten*, Sugar , Salt, Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Modified Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides. * Order May Vary. Contains: May Contains Milk.

Check Casa Mendosa Triple Baked Tortillas Cuites Trois Fois against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Mendosa Triple Baked Tortillas Cuites Trois Fois is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go