Is Casa Mexicana Taco Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Paprika, Oregano, Cumin, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Pasilla Chile, Sugar, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (a Natural Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Casa Mexicana Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Mexicana Taco Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping