Is Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Water, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil & Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Mono & Diglycerides Added), Baking Powder (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Sorbic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate And Yeast), Whey, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Propylene Glycol, Guar Gum, Cellulose Fiber, Cellulose Gum And Potassium Sorbate Used As A
Check Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


