Is Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Water, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil & Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Mono & Diglycerides Added), Baking Powder (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Sorbic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate And Yeast), Whey, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Propylene Glycol, Guar Gum, Cellulose Fiber, Cellulose Gum And Potassium Sorbate Used As A
Check Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Rica Gordas Flour Tortillas, 10 ct, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


